Editorial Team

Chairperson of the Editorial Board of the University

  1. O. M. Pshinko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Editor in chief

  1. V. G. Sichenko, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

Deputy Chief Editor

  1. Валерій Геннадійович Кузнецов, Дніпропетровський національний університет залізничного транспорту, Ukraine

Members of the Editorial Board of Ukraine

  1. P. D. Andrienko, Zaporozhye National Technical University, Zaporozhye, Ukraine
  2. G. K. Getman, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
  3. Yu. P. Goncharov, Национальный технический университет Харьковский политехнический институт, Харьков, Ukraine
  4. Сергій Петрович Денисюк, National Technical University of Ukraine "Kyiv Polytechnic Institute" Ukraine, 03056 Kyiv, Borschagivska str., b.115 / 3, aud. 315, Ukraine
  5. E. M. Tankevich, The Institute of Electrodynamics of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine
  6. P. D. Lezhnuk, Vinnitsya National Technical University, Vinnytsa, Ukraine
  7. M. O. Kostin, Dnipropetrovsk National University of Railway Transport named after academician V. Lazaryan, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
  8. M. V. Panasenko, State Research Center of Ukrzaliznytsya, Kharkiv, Ukraine
  9. Yu. L. Saenko, Pryazovskyi State Technical University, Mariupol, Ukraine
  10. V. F. Maksimchuk, Main Department of Electrification and Power supply of Ukrzaliznytsya, Kyiv, Ukraine

Foreign Members of the Editorial Board

  1. M. P. Bader, Moscow State Transport University, Moscow, Russian Federation
  2. K. A. Bochkov, Belorussian State Transport University, Gomel, Belarus
  3. Yu. I. Zharkov, Rostov State Transport University, Rostov-on-Don, Russian Federation
  4. A. K. Omarbekov, Research Center of KazakhstanTemirZholy, Astana, Kazakhstan
  5. O. A. Sidorov, Omsk State Transport University, Omsk, Russian Federation
  6. I. Vasyak, Lodz University of Technology, Institute of the electric power, Lodz, Poland
  7. R. Stelezhetski, The University of Gdansk, Gdansk, Poland
  8. J. Palecek, Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic

Executive Secretary